Studio 1 & 2 Schedules

Our schedule for both competitive and recreational classes is consistent monthly throughout the school year. Please note separate schedules for Studio 1 (223 E. Army Trail Rd., Bloomingdale, IL) and Studio 2 (266 Glen Ellyn Rd., Bloomingdale, IL). PDX: Competitive Company, DXP: Rec. Competitive Company. Tech classes, ballet classes, and story time ballet will not perform in recital.

Download the Current Dance Schedule (1.6MB)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mini Tech 4 - 5:15 pm
S1 R2
10:15 - 11:45 am
S2 R2
FS Tech 9:00 - 10:10 am
S2 R2
Jr. Tech 5:30 - 6:30 pm
S2 R2
Jr/Int Tech 5:15 - 6:30 pm
S1 R2
Int. Tech 6:45 - 8:00 pm
S1 R2
Int/Teen Tech 7:30 - 9:00 pm
S1 R1
Adv. Tech 8:00 - 9:00 pm
S1 R2
6:30 - 8:00 pm
S1 R2
Teen Tech 8:00 - 9:30 pm
S1 R2
Tech/Ballet 7:15 - 9:15 pm
S2 R1
Mini Ballet 5:15 - 6:30 pm
S1 R1
9:00 - 10:15 am
S2 R1
FS Ballet 4:30 - 5:30 pm
S2 R1
BB Ballet 5:30 - 6:15 pm
S2 R2
BB Jazz Tech 9:45 - 10:30 am
S2 R1
Jr. Ballet 4:00 - 4:15 pm
S1 R1
8:45 - 10:00 am
S1 R1
Int/Teen Ballet 11:15am - 12:30 pm
S1 R1
Adv. Ballet 8:00 - 9:30 pm
S1 R1
10:00 - 11:15 am
S1 R1
Teen Ballet 6:30 - 8:00 pm
S1 R1
Ballet for Gymnasts 7:15 - 8:00 pm
S2 R1
Mini Hip Hop 6:15 - 7:00 pm
S1 R1
Jr/Int Hip Hop 8:00 - 9:00 pm
S1 R1
Teen Hip Hop 7:00 - 8:00 pm
S1 R1
FS Hip Hop 10:45 - 11:30 pm
S2 R1
BB Tap 4:45 - 5:30 pm
S2 R2
Dance Team & Teen Tech 7:15 - 8:15 pm
S1 R2
Pre-Comp
Mini T/L 4:00 - 4:45 pm
S1 R1
Jr. T/L 4:00 - 4:45 pm
S1 R2
Int. T/L 12:30 - 1:15 pm
S1 R1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4 - 5:15 pm
S1 R2
4:15 - 5:15 pm
S1 R2
4:15 - 5:30 pm
S1 R1
4:00 - 5:00 pm
S1 R1
4:45 - 5:30 pm
S1 R1
10:30 - 11:15 am
S2 R1
9:00am - 5:00 pm
S1 R2
5:15 - 6:15 pm
S1 R1
9:30 - 10:00 pm
S1 R2
4:00 - 5:30 pm
S1 R2
4:00 - 5:00 pm
S1 R2
4:45 - 6:15 pm
S1 R2
10:00 - 10:45 am
S2 R1
5:15 - 6:00 pm
S1 R2
5:30 - 6:30 pm
S1 R1
5:00 - 6:15 pm
S1 R1
5:30 - 6:15 pm
S1 R1
11:00am - 12:30 pm
S2 R2
6:00 - 6:45 pm
S1 R2
5:30 - 6:30 pm
S1 R2
5:00 - 6:15 pm
S1 R2
6:15 - 7:00 pm
S1 R1
11:30am - 12:15 pm
S2 R1
9:00 - 10:00 pm
S1 R2
6:30 - 7:30 pm
S1 R1
7:15 - 9:15 pm
S1 R1
7:00 - 7:45 pm
S1 R1
12:30 - 1:15 pm
S2 R2
6:30 - 7:30 pm
S1 R2
7:30 - 8:45 pm
S1 R2
8:45 - 9:45 pm
S1 R2
6:30 - 7:15 pm
S2 R2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Jr. Lyrical 5:15 - 6:15 pm
S2 R1
Teen Lyrical 6:15 - 7:15 pm
S1 R2
Mini Jazz 5:00 - 5:45 pm
S2 R1
Junior Jazz 5:15 - 6:15 pm
S2 R2
Int. Jazz 7:00 - 8:00 pm
S2 R2
Teen Jazz 8:15 - 9:15 pm
S2 R2
Mini Tech 4:15 - 5:00 pm
S2 R1
Jr/Int. Tech 6:15 - 7:15 pm
S2 R2
Mini Hip Hop 4:30 - 5:15 pm
S2 R1
Int. Hip Hop 8:00 - 9:00 pm
S2 R1
Hip Hop 9:00 - 9:45 pm
S1 R1
Jr Hip Hop 6:15 - 7:15 pm
S2 R2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tap/Ballet (Age 2) 4:00 - 4:30 pm
S2 R2
10:00 - 10:30 am
S2 R2
9:15 - 9:45 am
S2 R1
Tap/Ballet (Age 3) 4:30 - 5:15 pm
S2 R2
9:45 - 10:30 am
S2 R2
Tap/Ballet (Age 3-4) 9:15 - 10:00 am
S2 R1
Tap/Ballet (Age 4-5) 5:45 - 6:30 pm
S2 R1
Tap/Ballet (Age 4-6) 10:30 - 11:15 am
S2 R2
Pom Dance (Age 5-7) 4:30 - 5:15 pm
S2 R1
Beg. Hip Hop (Age 5-6) 5:00 - 5:45 pm
S2 R1
Hip Hop II (Age 11-14) 7:15 - 8:00 pm
S2 R2
Hip Hop (Age 7-10) 11:30am - 12:15 pm
S2 R2
Jazz/Hip Hop (Age 4-6) 5:15 - 6:00 pm
S2 R1
Jazz/Hip Hop (Age 7-9) 6:15 - 7:00 pm
S2 R1
5:45 - 6:45 pm
S2 R2
Jazz/Hip Hop (Age 10-14) 6:45 - 7:45 pm
S2 R2
Jazz/Hip Hop (Teen) 6:15 - 7:15 pm
S2 R1
Lyrical (Age 8-10) 7:00 - 8:00 pm
S2 R1
Jazz (Age 4-5) 9:00 - 9:45 am
S2 R2
Jazz II (Age 11-14) 8:00 - 8:45 pm
S2 R2
Jazz II (Age 6-8) 5:15 - 6:15 pm
S2 R2
Jazz I/II (Age 7-11) 6:15 - 7:15 pm
S2 R1
Beginning Jazz (Age 3.5-4) 4:30 - 5:15 pm
S2 R2